Fight Club

Fight Club (1999)

Mischief. Mayhem. Soap.

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 1999-10-15
  • User Rating: 8.4/10 from 13964 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 19min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Regency Enterprises
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 8.4/10
From 13,964 Ratings

Summary

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Fight Club Trailer

Production Ross Grayson Bell Producer
Production Ceán Chaffin Producer
Production Art Linson Producer
Sound John King Original Music Composer
Sound Michael Simpson Original Music Composer
Camera Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography
Editing James Haygood Editor
Production Laray Mayfield Casting
Art Alex McDowell Production Design
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Editor
Sound Richard Hymns Sound Editor
Directing David Fincher Director
Writing Chuck Palahniuk Novel
Writing Jim Uhls Screenplay
Crew Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors
Production John S. Dorsey Associate Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Gary Kanner Loader
Costume & Make-Up Mirela Rupic Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor
Art Chris Gorak Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Art Dianne Chadwick Art Department Assistant
Art S. Quinn Art Department Coordinator
Art Seth Reed Assistant Art Director
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Design
Art Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Art Tim R. Lafferty Construction Foreman
Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
Art P. Scott Bailey Leadman
Art Jack Robinson Location Scout
Art Tammy DeRuiter Painter
Art Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
Art Kenneth Garrett Sculptor
Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Camera Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
Camera Robert Mehnert Aerial Camera
Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Greg Solomon Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charles W. Belisle Set Dressing Artist
Crew P.J. Hanke Additional Music
Crew Yann Blondel CG Supervisor
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew Manny Demello Driver
Crew Grace Karman Graham Post Production Assistant
Crew Peter Mavromates Post Production Supervisor
Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
Crew Carrie Shaw Production Office Assistant
Crew David B. Brenner Propmaker
Crew Katherine Jones Set Medic
Crew Michael Herron Set Production Assistant
Crew Lucio I. Flores Software Engineer
Crew Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Chad Keller Stand In
Crew Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew Leon Xiao Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain
Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Production Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager
Crew Richard Cetrone Utility Stunts
Crew Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
Directing Dina Waxman Script Supervisor
Editing Michael Matzdorff First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Arvanitis Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
Lighting Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
Production Karen Meisels Casting Associate
Production Flint Maloney Location Manager
Production Jim Davidson Production Accountant
Production Robb Earnest Production Coordinator
Production Julie M. Anderson Production Supervisor
Production Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Sound Don Coufal Boom Operator
Sound Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeff Wexler Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Jim Rutherford 3D Animator
Visual Effects Carlos Saldanha Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Joshua I. Kolden Visual Effects
Visual Effects Lauren A. Littleton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Collin Grant Storyboard
Crew Misa Kageyama Sound Design Assistant
Crew Johann Benét Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Crew Damon Caro Stunts
Crew David Leitch Stunts
Crew Jimmy Nickerson Stunts
Sound Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Art Roy 'Bucky' Moore Property Master
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician

keyboard_arrow_up